Click here to edit subtitle

Guest Teachers 

Our listof guest teachers include:
 

Rick Tjia

Classical Ballet

Casting Director for Cique du Soleil

Boston Ballet

Ballet Austin

La La La Human Steps Company

Dance Alive National Ballet

Luke Jackson

Broadway Dance

Mathew Bourne

So You Think You Can Dance

Priscilla Queen of the Dessert

The Producers

Grease

Dollie Henry

Technical Jazz

Sweet Charity

BOP Company

Pineapple Dance Studios Teacher

Tribute to Sammy David Jr

Godspell

Jennifer Davidson
Musical Theatre

Mary Poppins

Top Hat

An American In Paris

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Mamma Mia

 

Sam Salter
Contemporary Jazz

On The Town
Wicked
Mary Poppins
West Side Story

Bree Smith
Broadway Dance

Wonderland The Musical 

Olivier Awards 2015

Beauty and the Beast

Trained at Arts Ed

Niko Wirachman
Broadway Dance

Aladin The Musical
Bodyguard The Musical
West Side Story
Trained at Urdang

Jordan Bakewell
Commercial Dance

A Tribute to Dirty Dancing

Currently recording his debut album with his new boyband. 

 

Layton Williams

Musical Theatre

Hairspray, Thriller Live

Mathew Bourne's New Adventures

Billy Elliot, Bad Education 

Lucy Saunders

Jazz Dance, Tap, Ballet

Spirit of the Dance USA

One World Tour Michael Jackson

Le Grande Cirque Niagara Falls/US 

Joe Miller

Jazz Dance & Spirit Dance

Spirit of the Dance Lead

International Tour, European Tour

Vegas and Reno

Jess Boswell
Acrobatic Dance

BBC One Show

Space Entertainment

Matthew Bourne's Workshops

 

Sup Dhanasunthorn

The Lion King Official Workshop

The Lion King (West End & UK Tour)

Aida (West End)

Peter Pan (Broadway)

Miss Saigon (Broadway)

Thoroughly Modern Millie (Broadway)

David Stinson

Jazz Dance & Musical Theatre

High School Musical

Costa Cruises 

Peter Pan The Musical

The Gift at Dominion, West End

Jesus at the Apollo

David Beer

Contemporary Dance

Chantry Dance Company

Burklyn Ballet, USA

Kim Robards Dance

Collisions Dance Company

Alex Thomas
Jazz Dance

Memphis

Fame

The Lion King

The Bodyguard

 

Emily Bull

Musical Theatre

Cabaret

Sweeny Todd

Les Miserables

Grease

Billy Elliot

Livio Front

Jazz Dance

West Side Story

Sound of Music

Cats

Top of the Pops

CDUK

Luke Featherstone

Broadway Dance

Singing In The Rain

Top Hat

Cabaret

42nd Street

Jesus Christ Superstar

Temple Angus
Commercial Dance

Finalist on X Factor

Alien Uncovered Girl Band

Katy Perry Backing Dancer

Multiple Backing Dancer Positions

 

Anthony Whiteman
Broadway Dance

West End Performer
Teacher at London Studio Centre
Producer & Choreographer

Gaz Davies
Commercial Dance & Jazz

X Factor, The Voice, BGT

Starlight Express

Boogie Nights

Michelle Crook
Broadway Dance

Mamma Mia

We Will Rock You

Oaklahoma

Natalie James
Acrobatic Dance

The Jungle Book

Sadlers Wells

Move It Soloist

Breakin' Convention

 

Matt Abrams

Musical Director & Singing

Avenue Q

Aladin

Pirates of Penzance

Geek! A New Musical

Ernest- Much Ado About Muffins

Lee Freeman

Musical Director & Singing

Oklahoma

Pianist at the Savoy Hotel

Chat! The Internet Musical

Jane Eyre - A Musical Drama

Speed Dating The Musical

Sisco Gomez

Commercial Dance

X Factor Choreographer

Janet Jackson

Judge on 'SYTYCD' TV Show

Taylor Swift, J Lo

Madonna, Kylie

Kim Amundsen

Classical Ballet

Random Dance (Wayne McGregor)

Mathew Bourne's Swan Lake

Wayne Sleeps World of Ballet

Oslo Dance Company

Street Dance The Movie

 

Jazz Dance, Broadway Dance & Tap Dance

La Cage

Festival of The Lion King

Asia's Got Talent

On Broadway

Soul Rocking Nights

Philip Tunstall

Classical Ballet 

English National Ballet

Ballet Theatre UK

Serbian National Ballet

Wroclaw Opera Ballet

Murley Dance

Valentina Dolci

Jazz Dance

Body of People (BOP) 

Pineapple Dance Studios Teacher

Got To Dance

Sir Arthur Opera

London Studio Centre - Jazz UK Tour

David Allwood

Jazz Dance 

Starlight Express

X Factor

A Song For Eurovision

Beauty and the Beast

2Faced Dance Company

 

Charlotte Balchin

Jazz Dance

MSC Cruise Lines

Dance Captain & Production Manager

Northern Ballet School

Alastair Postlethwaite

Jazz Dance 

A Chorus Line

Mathew Bourne's Swan Lake

Joseph, Cabaret, SYTYCD

Katie Rudkin

Jazz Dance 

AMCK Dance

The Addams Family

Cabaret Dancer

Emma Joy Hopkins
Jazz Dance

Talent Agent at Esc Management

The Bodyguard (West End)

The Bodyguard (Tour)