Click here to edit subtitle

GUEST TEACHERS

Here's just a selection of our world class guest teachers:

 

Rick Tjia

Casting Director for Cique du Soleil

Boston Ballet

Ballet Austin

La La La Human Steps Company

Dance Alive National Ballet

Luke Jackson

Mathew Bourne

So You Think You Can Dance

Priscilla Queen of the Dessert

The Producers

Grease

Dollie Henry

Sweet Charity

BOP Company

Pineapple Dance Studios Teacher

Tribute to Sammy David Jr

Godspell

Jennifer Davidson

Mary Poppins

Top Hat

An American In Paris

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Mamma Mia

 

Sam Salter

On The Town
Wicked
Mary Poppins
West Side Story

Bree Smith

Wonderland The Musical 

Olivier Awards 2015

Beauty and the Beast

Trained at Arts Ed

Niko Wirachman

Aladin The Musical
Bodyguard The Musical
West Side Story
Trained at Urdang

Jordan Bakewell

Dirty Dancing

Carnival Cruises

Currently recording his debut album with his new boyband. 

 

Layton Williams

Hairspray, Thriller Live

Mathew Bourne's New Adventures

Billy Elliot, Bad Education

Lucy Maria Willett

Spirit of the Dance USA

One World Tour Michael Jackson

Le Grande Cirque Niagara Falls/US 



Joe Miller

Spirit of the Dance Lead

International Tour, European Tour

Vegas and Reno

Jess Boswell

BBC One Show

Space Entertainment

Matthew Bourne's Workshops

 

Sup Dhanasunthorn

The Lion King (West End & UK Tour)

Aida (West End)

Peter Pan 

Miss Saigon 

Thoroughly Modern Millie

David Stinson

High School Musical

Costa Cruises 

Peter Pan The Musical

The Gift at Dominion, West End

Jesus at the Apollo

David Beer

Chantry Dance Company

Burklyn Ballet, USA

Kim Robards Dance

Collisions Dance Company

Alex Thomas

Memphis

Fame

The Lion King

The Bodyguard

 

Emily Bull

Cabaret

Sweeny Todd

Les Miserables

Grease

Billy Elliot

Livio Front

West Side Story

Sound of Music

Cats

Top of the Pops

CDUK

Luke Featherstone

Singing In The Rain

Top Hat

Cabaret

42nd Street

Jesus Christ Superstar

Temple Angus

Finalist on X Factor

Alien Uncovered Girl Band

Katy Perry Backing Dancer

Multiple Backing Dancer Positions

 

Anthony Whiteman

West End Performer
Teacher at London Studio Centre
Producer & Choreographer

Gaz Davies

X Factor, The Voice, BGT

Starlight Express

Boogie Nights

Michelle Crook

Mamma Mia

We Will Rock You

Oaklahoma

Natalie James

The Jungle Book

Sadlers Wells

Move It Soloist

 

Matt Abrams 

Avenue Q

Aladin

Pirates of Penzance

Geek! A New Musical

Ernest- Much Ado About Muffins

Lee Freeman

Oklahoma

Pianist at the Savoy Hotel

Chat! The Internet Musical

Jane Eyre - A Musical Drama

Speed Dating The Musical

Sisco Gomez

X Factor Choreographer

Janet Jackson

Judge on 'SYTYCD' TV Show

Taylor Swift, J Lo

Madonna, Kylie

Kim Amundsen

Random Dance (Wayne McGregor)

Mathew Bourne's Swan Lake

Wayne Sleeps World of Ballet

Oslo Dance Company

Street Dance The Movie

 

Jimmy Wong

La Cage

Festival of The Lion King

Asia's Got Talent

On Broadway

Soul Rocking Nights

Philip Tunstall

English National Ballet

Ballet Theatre UK

Serbian National Ballet

Wroclaw Opera Ballet

Murley Dance

Valentina Dolci

Body of People (BOP) 

Pineapple Dance Studios Teacher

Got To Dance

Sir Arthur Opera

London Studio Centre - Jazz UK Tour

David Allwood

Starlight Express

X Factor

A Song For Eurovision

Beauty and the Beast

2Faced Dance Company

 

Charlotte Balchin

MSC Cruise Lines

Dance Captain & Production Manager

Northern Ballet School

Alastair Postlethwaite

A Chorus Line

Mathew Bourne's Swan Lake

Joseph, Cabaret, SYTYCD

Katie Rudkin

AMCK Dance

The Addams Family

Cabaret Dancer

Emma Joy Hopkins

Talent Agent at Esc Management

The Bodyguard (West End)

The Bodyguard (Tour)